Calendar

Jun
28
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Jun 28 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

CHRIS LIAKOS & CLINTON ROSS with JONATHAN JANZEN

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jul
6
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Jul 6 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Jul 6 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

BOOMCHUCK (Nic Coker, Laurie Fisher) with TAMARA McGOVERN

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jul
20
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Jul 20 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

AMY & BOB BUCKINGHAM with CHARLOTTE CRITTENDEN

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jul
26
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Jul 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – Landmark Hall
Jul 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

BOB BUCKINGHAM & FRED STOLL with KYLE JOHNSTON

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Aug
3
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Aug 3 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Aug
17
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Aug 17 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

NEW CALEDONIA (Laura Light, Janet Muse, Emil Olguin) with GREGORY FROCK

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Aug
23
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Aug 23 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – Landmark Hall
Aug 23 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

MOUNTAIN REVELERS (Julia Hartman, Susan McCann, Robert Reinhold, Heidi Witmer) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Sep
6
Fri
MOONDANCE!!
Sep 6 – Sep 8 all-day
MOONDANCE!!

come dance to the music of SUPERTRAD ((Sam Bartlett, Dave Langford, Eric Shedlen) and PLAYING WITH FYRE (David DiGiuseppe, Steve Kemble, George Paul, Rob Zisette) with callers SUSAN KEVRA and SETH TEPFER

www.moondancesc.com for registration (1 june!!) and more info

Sep
21
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Sep 21 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

DEEP VALLEY DRIFTERS (Ted Ehrhard, Maria Fairchild, Laura Light) with TBA
Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Sep
27
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Sep 27 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
5
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Oct 5 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Oct 5 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

THE P, B & J STRING BAND (Jenny Monfore, Brett Riggs, Pan Riggs) with CHARLOTTE CRITTENDEN

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
12
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Oct 12 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
25
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
26
Sat
MONSTER MASH
Oct 26 @ 6:30 pm – Oct 27 @ 12:00 am
MONSTER MASH

Wear your Halloween finest to this special dance: potluck at 6:30 – bring a dish to share! dance 8-12 – costume parade and prizes at the break. Dance $10

Nov
2
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Nov 2 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

CONTRAFORCE (Joey Dorwart, Karin McQuade, Jimi Peirano, Andrae Raffield) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Nov
16
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Nov 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!