Calendar

Jul
2
Thu
Swannanoa Gathering Fiddle Week
Jul 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jul
9
Thu
Calico with Beth Molaro calling
Jul 9 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Calico with Beth Molaro calling

Eric Boodman (Fiddle, Feet)
Casey Murray (Cello, Guitar)
Jesse Ball (Guitar, Mandolin, Feet, Piano)

Jul
16
Thu
Swannanoa Gathering Celtic Week
Jul 16 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jul
23
Thu
Swannanoa Gathering Old Time Week
Jul 23 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jul
30
Thu
Redbud Ramblers with AnneMarie Walter leading Open Calling
Jul 30 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Redbud Ramblers with AnneMarie Walter leading Open Calling

David White (fiddle)
Wes Maluk (banjo)

Aug
6
Thu
Open Band led by Laurie Fisher and Nic Coker with Rebecca Vickers calling
Aug 6 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Aug
13
Thu
Playing with Fyre 3 with Diane Silver calling
Aug 13 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Playing with Fyre 3 with Diane Silver calling

Rob Zisette – fiddle
George Paul – keyboard
Steve Kemble – percussion

Aug
20
Thu
Splash Dance All Stars led by Laura Light with Greg Frock calling
Aug 20 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Aug
27
Thu
Countercurrent
Aug 27 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Countercurrent

From Seattle:

Brian Lindsay – fiddle
Alex Sturbaum – guitar

Sep
3
Thu
Asheville Front Porchestra with Laura Light leading
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep
10
Thu
Good & Plenty with Dean Hooks Jr. calling
Sep 10 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Good & Plenty with Dean Hooks Jr. calling

Laura Lengnick (fiddle)
Karen Gaughan (keyboard)

Sep
24
Thu
Mountain Revelers
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Mountain Revelers

Celeste Carneal – Celtic Harp
Julia Hartman – Fiddle
Susan McCann – Flutes
Robert Reinhold – Mandolin
Heidi Witmer – Banjo & Guitar

Oct
1
Thu
Open Band led by Laura Lengnick and Paul Moore
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Oct
8
Thu
Laura Light and Dave Bartley
Oct 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Oct
15
Thu
Blue Eyed Girl
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Blue Eyed Girl

Annie Fain Barralon (banjo)
Pearl Shirley (fiddle)
Laurel Willoughby (bass)
Anna Hunt (guitar).

Oct
22
Thu
Drive Train
Oct 22 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Drive Train

Ed Howe – fiddle
Stuart Kenney – bass
Bennet Konesni – guitar