Calendar

Feb
1
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

Nic Coker, Haakon Oyen, Art Shuster with DIANE SILVER

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
8
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 8 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

HOT COFFEE BREAKDOWN (Tom Cunningham, Luis DeLeon, Kate Sanders) with DOUG SINGLETON

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 8 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
15
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 15 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

BIG EYED RABBIT (Marion Boatwright, Briggs Hamilton, Barb Massey, Don Massey) with JACK MITCHELL

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 15 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
28
Fri
City Dance
Feb 28 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
City Dance

STUMPHOUSE MOUNTAIN RAMBLERS (Ben Carpenter, Bennett Carpenter, Sarah Carpenter) with JONATHAN JANZEN

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
7
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

THE DANCING BEARS (John Culp, Lew Gelfond, Jeff Hersk, Mark Langner) with BARBARA GROH

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
14
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 14 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

CROOKED PINE (Craig Bannerman, Troy Harrison, Frank McConnell and Marion Boatwright) with CLINTON ROSS

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
21
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 21 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 21 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

CONTRAFORCE (Joey Dorwart, Karin McQuade, Jimi Peirano, Andrae Raffield) with TAMARA MCGOVERN

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
27
Fri
City Dance
Mar 27 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
City Dance

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
4
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 4 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

THE McKENZIES (Marcia and Woody McKenzie) with KEN GALL

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
18
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 18 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

DEAD SEA SQUIRRELS Cathy Mason, Craig Edwards, Henry Yoshimura) with BETH MOLARO

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
24
Fri
City Dance
Apr 24 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
City Dance

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

City Dance
Apr 24 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
City Dance

BOB BUCKINGHAM AND FRED STOLL with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
2
Sat
WALTZ WORKSHOP!
May 2 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
WALTZ WORKSHOP!

Come for a waltz workshop with Rich Albanese ahead of the evening’s contra dance! Suggested donation for workshop $5. See more info about Rich’s workshops at  http://www.waltzworkshop.com/ragigs.php 

Potluck between workshop and dance – bring a dish to share.

Contra – River Falls Lodge
May 2 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
9
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
May 9 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
16
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!