Calendar

Aug
25
Fri
CONTRA – CITYDANCE
Aug 25 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - CITYDANCE

CONTRAFORCE (Joey Dorwart, Jimi Peirano, Andrae Raffield) with BETH MOLARO

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Sep
8
Fri
MOONDANCE
Sep 8 @ 5:30 pm – Sep 11 @ 2:30 am
MOONDANCE

25th Annual Moon Dance with Pete’s Posse, The Morrison Brothers, Will Mentor and Rob Harper. http://moondancesc.weebly.com/

Early Bird registration ends 1 August:

Sep
16
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Sep 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

FLYING THE TUNE (June Avincula and Lew Gelfond) with JESSE EDGERTON

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Sep
22
Fri
CONTRA – CITYDANCE
Sep 22 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - CITYDANCE

BIG-EYED RABBIT (Marion Boatwright, Briggs Hamilton, Barb Massey, Don Massey, Becky Stovall) with JENNIE WAKEFIELD

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Sep
30
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Sep 30 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

CONTRA CEILI (Laurie Fisher, Chelsea Henley, Art Shuster) with BARBARA GROH

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
6
Fri
ADVANCED DANCE – River Falls
Oct 6 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
ADVANCED DANCE - River Falls

PLAYING WITH FYRE (Steve Kimble, George Paul, Rob Zisette) with SETH TEPFER

EXPERIENCED DANCERS ONLY!

Oct
7
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

PLAYING WITH FYRE (Steve Kimble, George Paul, Rob Zisette) with

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
14
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

HOT SONATA (Bruce Black, Karen Gaughin, Laura Lengnick, Art Shuster) with CLINTON ROSS

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
27
Fri
CONTRA – CITYDANCE
Oct 27 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - CITYDANCE

PRETTY LITTLE GOAT (Josh Carter, Mallory Carter, Tim Fisher, Owen Grooms, JT Linville) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Oct
28
Sat
MONSTER MASH – RIVER FALLS
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 29 @ 12:00 am
MONSTER MASH - RIVER FALLS

TEA & WHISKEY (Joey Dorwart, Karin McQuade, Andrae Raffield) with BARBARA GROH

Wear your Halloween finest to this special dance: potluck at 6:30 – bring a dish to share! dance 8-12 – costume parade and prizes at the break. Dance $10.

Nov
3
Fri
ADVANCED DANCE – River Falls
Nov 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
ADVANCED DANCE - River Falls

SWITCHING PROTOCOLS (Ruthie Byers, Christopher Jacoby, John-Michael Seng-Wheeler) with MAIA McCORMICK

EXPERIENCED DANCERS ONLY!

Nov
4
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Nov 4 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Nov
18
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Nov 18 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

THE STUFF (Gretchen Caverly and Nic Coker) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Dec
2
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Dec 2 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

CONTRAFORCE (Joey Dorwart, Jimi Peirano, Andrae Raffield) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Dec
9
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Dec 9 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

GROOVE CONTRAPTION (Chris Liakos, Wes Maluk, Clinton Ross) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!