Calendar

Jan
26
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Jan 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – Landmark Hall
Jan 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

WOLF MOON STRING BAND (Lucy Allen, Marshall Goers, Briggs Hamilton, Brooke Lauer) with DIANE SILVER

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jan
27
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Jan 27 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

THE DANCING BEARS (John Culp, Lew Gelfond, Jeff Hersk, Mark Langner) with BARBARA GROH

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
3
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 3 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

SUGAR HIGH (Laura Light, Paul Moore, Julia Weatherford) with CHARLEY HARVEY

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
10
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 10 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

REELPLAY (Dave Marcus, Robbin Marcus, Doug Olson) with BETH MOLARO

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
17
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 17 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

SPEAKING IN TUNES (Dave Heath, Martha Nelson, Rich Pettus, David White) with THE CALLERS COLLECTIVE

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
23
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Feb 23 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

GEORGE PAUL and ROB ZISETTE with TERRY DOYLE

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
24
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 24 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

FLYING THE TUNE (June Advincula and Lew Gelfond) with JANET SHEPHERD

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
3
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 3 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TEA & WHISKEY (Karin McQuade, Andrae Raffield) with DEAN SNIPES

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
10
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 10 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

RIP THE CALICO (Allison Arnold, Gordon Arnold, Mairead Brady, Tyler Johnson) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
17
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 17 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

PRETTY LITTLE GOAT (Josh Carter, Mallory Carter, Tim Fisher, Owen Grooms, JT Linville) with TOM & MYRA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
23
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Mar 23 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

UNBALANCED (Nate Morrow, Clinton Ross, Joe Showalter) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
24
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 24 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

WILD RUMPUS (Deborah Colon, Karl Colon, Bobby Douglas) with DIANE SILVER

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 24 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
7
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 7 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

CONTRAFORCE (Joey Dorwart, Jimi Peirano, Andrae Raffield) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 7 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
14
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 14 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

DEAD SEA SQUIRRELS (Cathy Mason, Craig Edwards, Henry Yoshimura) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
21
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 21 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

CONTINENTAL DRIFT (Eric Anderson, Eileen Kalfass) with BETH MOLARO

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 21 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
27
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Apr 27 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!