Calendar

Mar
28
Thu
Atlantic Crossing with Diane Silver
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Apr
4
Thu
Toss the Possum with Barbara Groh calling
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Toss the Possum with Barbara Groh calling

Rob Zisette (fiddle), Laura Zisette (keyboard)

Apr
11
Thu
Sugar High with Rodney Sutton calling
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Sugar High with Rodney Sutton calling

Laura Light (fiddle), Julia Weatherford (cello), Paul Moore (keyboard)

Apr
18
Thu
Spinning Wheel with Laurie Fisher calling
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Spinning Wheel with Laurie Fisher calling

Nic Coker (fiddle), Art Shuster (mandolin), Karen Gaughan (keyboard)

Apr
25
Thu
Warren Wilson Student band with Phil Jamison calling
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
May
2
Thu
Playing with Fyre with Terry Doyle calling
May 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Playing with Fyre with Terry Doyle calling

George Paul (keyboard), Rob Zizette (fiddle)

May
9
Thu
Free Raisins with Beth Molaro calling
May 9 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Free Raisins with Beth Molaro calling

Audrey Knuth (fiddle), Jeff Kaufman (mandolin, brass, feet), Amy Englesberg (piano, accordion)

May
16
Thu
Redbud Ramblers with AnneMarie Walter calling
May 16 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Redbud Ramblers with AnneMarie Walter calling

David White (fiddle), Wes Maluk (banjo)

May
23
Thu
Tim Ball & Harry Aceto (from Tempest) with Alexandra Deis-Lauby calling
May 23 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
May
30
Thu
Gold-n-Light with Open Calling led by Diane Silver
May 30 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Gold-n-Light with Open Calling led by Diane Silver

Laura Light (fiddle), Roger Gold (guitar)

Jun
6
Thu
Open Band led by Laura Light and Roger Gold with Tim Klein calling
Jun 6 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jun
13
Thu
The Nettles with Kelsey Hartman calling
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
The Nettles with Kelsey Hartman calling

Laura Brophy (fiddle), Kevin Johnsrude (guitar), Michael Proctor (bass), Ness Smith-Savedoff (percussion)

Jun
20
Thu
Boom Chuck with Tamara McGovern calling
Jun 20 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Boom Chuck with Tamara McGovern calling

Laurie Fisher (fiddle), Nic Coker (guitar)

Jun
27
Thu
SteamShovel with Beth Molaro calling
Jun 27 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
SteamShovel with Beth Molaro calling

David White (fiddle), Roger Gold (guitar)

Jul
4
Thu
Swannanoa Gathering Fiddle Week Staff
Jul 4 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jul
11
Thu
The Long Pond Rounders with Quena Crain calling
Jul 11 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
The Long Pond Rounders with Quena Crain calling

Jonah Sidman (fiddle), Corey Walters (flute, mandolin), Michael Friedman (piano), Ness Smith-Savedoff (percussion), Ross Harriss (sax/guitar)

Jul
18
Thu
Swannanoa Gathering Celtic Week Staff
Jul 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jul
25
Thu
Swannanoa Gathering Old Time Week Staff
Jul 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Aug
1
Thu
Open Band led by Laurie Fisher and Nic Coker
Aug 1 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Aug
8
Thu
Playing with Fyre
Aug 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Playing with Fyre

George Paul (piano)
Rob Zisette (fiddle)
David DiGiuseppe (accordion)
Steve Kimble (percussion)