Calendar

Sep
27
Thu
Hot Sonata with Beth Molaro calling
Sep 27 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Hot Sonata with Beth Molaro calling

with Laura Lengnick – Fiddle, Art Schuster – Mandolin, Karen Gaughan – keyboard, Bruce Black – drums

Oct
4
Thu
Gold-n-Light with Jesse Edgerton calling
Oct 4 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Oct
11
Thu
Toss the Possum with caller Terry Doyle
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Oct
18
Thu
Mean Lids with calling by Beth Molaro
Oct 18 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Oct
25
Thu
STEAM with calling by Donna Hunt
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Nov
1
Thu
The Stuff with caller AnnMarie Walter
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Nov
8
Thu
Contra Ceili with caller Terry Doyle
Nov 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra Ceili with caller Terry Doyle

This is a contra band – (they also do Irish Music)

Nov
15
Thu
Open Band with Beth Molaro calling
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Open Band with Beth Molaro calling

Laura Lengnick and Karen Gaughan leading the open band

Nov
22
Thu
Laurie Fisher & Nick Coker leading an open band
Nov 22 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Laurie Fisher & Nick Coker leading an open band

All musicians are invited to join in

Nov
29
Thu
Holley Ross Band with calling by Diane Silver
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Holley Ross Band with calling by Diane Silver

Holley Ross, Laura Lengnick and Linda Hunt

Dec
6
Thu
Roger Gold and Gretchen Caverly with caller AnnMarie Walter
Dec 6 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Dec
13
Thu
Baba Yaga’s Stew with calling by Beth Molaro
Dec 13 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Dec
20
Thu
Gravity Wave with Diane Silver
Dec 20 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Gravity Wave with Diane Silver

Gravity Wave is Fred Stoll and Roger Gold.

Dec
27
Thu
Laurie Fisher and Nic Coker with AnneMarie Walter
Dec 27 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Jan
10
Thu
Contrazz
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Mar
21
Thu
Dead Sea Squirrels
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Mar
28
Thu
Atlantic Crossing with Diane Silver
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Apr
25
Thu
Warren Wilson Student band with caller Phil Jamison
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
May
9
Thu
Buddy System
May 9 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm