Calendar

Jan
25
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Jan 25 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

CONTRAFORCE (Joey Dorwart, Karin McQuade, Jimi Peirano, Andrae Raffield) with EMILY ABEL

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jan
26
Sat
Contra – Rivern Falls Lodge
Jan 26 all-day
Contra - Rivern Falls Lodge

JOYFUL NOISE (Cailen Campbell, George Paul) with BARBARA GROH

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
2
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 2 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

SPINNING WHEEL (Nic Coker, Karen Gaughian, Art Shuster) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
16
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

CROOKED PINE (Craig Bannerman, Troy Harrison, Frank McConnell and Marion Boatwright) with TOM & MYRA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
22
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with DIANE SILVER

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Feb
23
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Feb 23 all-day
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
2
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 2 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
16
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Contra – River Falls Lodge
Mar 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

THE DANCING BEARS (John Culp, Lew Gelfond, Jeff Hersk, Mark Langner) with BARBARA GROH

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Mar
22
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Mar 22 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
6
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

RIP THE CALICO (Alison Arnold, Gordon Arnold, Mairead Brady, Tyler Johnson) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
20
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

SPEAKING IN TUNES (Dave Heath, Martha Nelson, Rich Pettus, David White) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Apr
26
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Apr 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
4
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
May 4 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
18
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
May 18 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
24
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
May 24 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jun
1
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Jun 1 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jun
15
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
Jun 15 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jun
28
Fri
Contra – Landmark Hall
Jun 28 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - Landmark Hall

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!