Calendar

Apr
29
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Apr 29 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

DEAD SEA SQUIRRELS (Paul Boyd, Cathy Mason, Henry Yoshimura) with JANET SHEPHERD

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
5
Fri
ADVANCED DANCE – River Falls
May 5 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
ADVANCED DANCE - River Falls

ZEKE’S FANCY (Mark Barsamian, Dave Borowski, Paul Brown, Zeke Hutchison, Nick Weiland) with DIANE SILVER

EXPERIENCED DANCERS ONLY! not recommended for new dancers

May
6
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
May 6 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

BOOM CHUCK (Geraud Barralon, Nic Coker, Laurie Fisher, Art Shuster) with TAVI MERRILL

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
20
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
May 20 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

HEY FOR FOUR (Lucy Allen, Marshall Goers, Fred Stoll, Pam Stoll) with ANNEMARIE WALTER

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
26
Fri
CONTRA – CITYDANCE
May 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - CITYDANCE

GRETCHEN CAVERLY AND AUSTIN MURRY with CALLERS COLLECTIVE

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

May
27
Sat
Contra – River Falls Lodge
May 27 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Contra - River Falls Lodge

GRETCHEN CAVERLY AND AUSTIN MURRY with JESSE EDGERTON

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jun
2
Fri
ADVANCED DANCE – River Falls
Jun 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
ADVANCED DANCE - River Falls

NIC COKER and GEORGE PAUL with DAVID WINSTON

EXPERIENCED DANCERS ONLY!

Jun
3
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Jun 3 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

JOYFUL NOISE (Cailen Campbell, George Paul) with CLINTON ROSS

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jun
10
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Jun 10 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

ATLANTIC CROSSING (Viveka Fox, Peter Macfarlane, Rick Klein, Tristan Henderson) with BRIAN HAMSHUR

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jun
23
Fri
CONTRA – CITYDANCE
Jun 23 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - CITYDANCE

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jun
24
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Jun 24 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jul
7
Fri
ADVANCED DANCE – River Falls
Jul 7 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
ADVANCED DANCE - River Falls

TBA with TBA

EXPERIENCED DANCERS ONLY!

Jul
8
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Jul 8 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

EUPHORIA STRING BAND (Denise Baxter, Bob Kogut, Suzanne Williams) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jul
15
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Jul 15 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jul
22
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Jul 22 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Jul
28
Fri
CONTRA – CITYDANCE
Jul 28 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - CITYDANCE

AMY and BOB BUCKINGHAM with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Aug
4
Fri
ADVANCED DANCE – River Falls
Aug 4 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
ADVANCED DANCE - River Falls

RICOCHET (Brian Hamshur, Walter Hojka, Rya Martin) with TBA

EXPERIENCED DANCERS ONLY!

Aug
5
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Aug 5 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

RICOCHET (Brian Hamshur, Walter Hojka, Rya Martin) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Aug
12
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Aug 12 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

TBA with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!

Aug
19
Sat
CONTRA – RIVER FALLS
Aug 19 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CONTRA - RIVER FALLS

BATTLEAXE BAND (Lucy Allen, Amy Buckingham, Nancy Hamilton, Brooke Lauer) with TBA

Instruction period 7:30-8:00, beginners welcome!